Past Presidents

The Junior League of Spokane is grateful to the women who have served in the role of President. Their service, leadership, and friendship are inspiring qualities, continuously showing us that when we selflessly give of ourselves, great things are possible.

1924-1925 Mrs. Rueul Phillips. (Helen Porter)
1925-1926 Mrs. William Porter (Genevieve Paterson)
1926-1927 Mrs. Guy Amsden (Rhea Clark)
1927-1928 Mrs. John Sheehy (Marian Luhn)
1928-1929 Mrs. Ralph Nevers (Evelyn Dillingham)
1929-1930 Mrs. Thomas Symons (Frances Rutter)
1930-1931 Mrs. Thomas Symons (Frances Rutter)
1931-1932 Mrs. John Penn Fix (Lois Dodson)
1932-1933 Mrs. T. Edward O’Connell (Katherine Clark)
1933-1934 Mrs. E.J. Barnett (Agnes O’Neill)
1934-1935 Mrs. Paul Hyde Graves (Clara Jones)
1935-1936 Mrs. John Byrne (Mary Margaret Hawes)
1936-1937 Mrs. Jack Walsh (Eleanor Wilson)
1937-1938 Mrs. Caroll Smith (Lucille Barrett)
1938-1939 Mrs. Edmund Zan Coman (Beulah Bishop)
1939-1940 Mrs. Wray Farmin (Zena Rothrock)
1940-1941 Mrs. William Leonard (Alice Buchanan)
1941-1942 Mrs. Edward Schofield (Lois Toevs)
1942-1941 Mrs. Neal Fossen (Helen Witherspoon)
1943-1944 Mrs. Harold Fredrick (Evelyn Dimeling)
1943-1944 Mrs. Thomas Hansen (Betty Reinhardt)
1944-1945 Mrs. John J. Lally (Betty May Jones)
1944-1945 Mrs. Jack Prosser (Kay O’Shea Dimeling)
1945-1946 Mrs. Melvin Aspray (Grace Parsons)
1946-1947 Mrs. Richard O’Neill (Marge Wilson)
1947-1948 Mrs. Donald P. Lindsay (Patricia Lally)
1948-1949 Mrs. Amos J. Bower (Elinor Coeus Galland)
1949-1950 Mrs. William Jensen (Lou Miller Leonard)
1950-1951 Mrs. John M. Shipley (Rhea Richards)
1951-1952 Mrs. Harold F. Beard (Kathleen Calkins)
1952-1953 Mrs. Thomas Gamble (Kaye Nicholson)
1953-1954 Mrs. James P McGoldrick, II (Milaine Jones)
1954-1955 Mrs. John M Clifton (Eleanor Ford)
1955-1956 Mrs. Ralph Rosenberry (Margaret Brown)
1956-1957 Mrs. Jerome Kopet (Barbara Bonell)
1957-1958 Mrs. Daryl McDonald (Margaret Monaghan Hatch)
1958-1959 Mrs. Frederick Wilson (Mary Shields)
1959-1960 Mrs. Jack Neupert (Katherine Edmunds)
1960-1961 Mrs. Joel E. Ferris II (Mary Jean Rosenberry)
1961-1962 Mrs. John Malterner, Jr. (Virginia Marshall)
1962-1963 Mrs. Evans Hanson (Barbara Evans)
1963-1964 Mrs. C. Robert Ogden (Margot Martin)
1964-1965 Mrs. William C. Fix (Harriet Johnston)
1965-1966 Mrs. James T. Slavic (Joanne Harlow)
1966-1967 Mrs. James T. Slavic (Joanne Harlow)
1967-1968 Mrs. G. Stanley Fergin (Joan Guilbert)
1968-1967 Mrs. Dan C. Rumpeltes (Doris Danielson)
1969-1970 Mrs. Robert P. Beschel (Jean Leonard)
1970-1971 Mrs. Barry K. Jones (Carole Cooke)
1971-1972 Mrs. W. Peyton Greenough (Donna Reekie)
1972-1973 Mrs. Richard W. Ager (Jeanne LaLone)
1973-1974 Mrs. William E Louthian (Carolyn Gale)
1974-1975 Mrs. Robert C. Carbon (Betty Johnsmeyer)
1975-1976 Mrs. Jean Smith Ogsbury (Low)
1976-1977 Mrs. Robert G. Hanson (Donna McKinney)
1977-1978 Mrs. Joseph P. Gagliardi (Joan Hively)
1978-1979 Mrs. Lynn Davis (Powell)
1979-1980 Mrs. Richard R. Stacey (Connie Moore)
1980-1981 Mrs. Robert L. Magnuson (Elinor Wilson)
1981-1982 Mrs. Anita Moore-Williams (Bilken)
1982-1983 Mrs. Thomas J. LaLone (Terry Ann Gassman)
1983-1984 Mrs. Charles Van Marter (Molly Moore)
1984-1985 Mrs. Linda Crabtree (James R.) (Thayer)
1985-1986 Mrs. Bridget Piper (Paul) (O’Leary)
1986-1987 Mrs. Karen Robideaux (Robert) (Larsen)
1987-1988 Mrs. Carol Neupert (Tom) (Hodgson)
1988-1989 Mrs. Patricia McFarland (J. Patrick) (Cannon)
1989-1990 Mrs. Karen L. Warrick (Nick) (Lindsay)
1990-1991 Mrs. Faris Charbonneau (Edward) (Dearborn)
1991-1992 Mrs. Eleanor A. Anderson (Matthew) (Fassnacht)
1992-1993 Mrs. Carol Wilson (Michael D.) (Wilson)
1993-1994 Mrs. Grace Ott (James F.) (Millay)
1994-1995 Mrs. Gail D Stevenson (Thomas J.) (Buth)
1995-1996 Mrs. Candi Morton Gilchrist (William) (Morton)
1996-1997 Mrs. Kristina Blake (John) (Gates)
1997-1998 Mrs. Jane Baldwin (Kevin) Holekamp
1998-1999 Mrs. Donna Halvorson (Ronald) (Danielson)
1999-2000 Mrs. Kathy Friedlander (Rick) (Love)
2000-2001 Mrs. Joanne Ferris (Tom) (Yomamoto)
2001-2002 Mrs. Suzanne Lynch (Manning)
2002-2003 Ms. Christi Culp
2003-2004 Mrs. Betsy Wilkerson
2004-2005 Mrs. Paula Johnson
2005-2006 Ms. Catherine O’Connell
2006-2007 Mrs. Tracey St. Onge
2007-2008 Ms. Sheila Geraghty
2008-2009 Mrs. Michelle Grady
2009-2010 Mrs. Kristine Lyons
2010-2011 Mrs. Jeanette Toole
2011-2012 Mrs. Julia McGann
2012-2013 Ms. Julie Munson
2013-2014 Mrs. Heather Byrd
2014-2015 Jackie Worobec
2015-2016 Lesley Culley (Bresnahan)
2016-2017 Sally Stopher
2017-2018 Maria Cahill
2018-2019 Ann Smith
2019-2020 Michelle Grabicki Grover
2020-2022 Niki Moore